$375,000

1222 4th Ave Eastman, GA 31023

Estimated payment $2,259/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,065 Sq Ft
$122 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA
  • 1 Fireplace
  • High Ceiling
  • Home Office

About This Home

Welcome to 1222 4th Ave, a striking 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offering 3,065 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a generous .7-acre lot in the heart of Eastman, Georgia. From the moment you enter, the dramatic sunken living room commands attention with its elegant marble fireplace, creating a sophisticated gathering space that sets the tone for the entire home. Natural light fills every corner, highlighting the home's generous proportions and inviting layout. A dedicated office room provides the perfect work-from-home sanctuary, while the versatile bonus room opens up endless possibilities - whether you envision a media room, playroom, or creative studio. The upstairs bedroom offers a private retreat away from the main living areas, ideal for guests or family members seeking their own space. Step outside and discover your personal oasis featuring a sparkling swimming pool surrounded by beautifully maintained outdoor living areas. The expansive .7-acre lot provides ample room for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the peaceful Georgia landscape. A spacious garage rounds out the practical amenities this home delivers. The location places you within easy reach of everyday conveniences, including shopping at Walmart on Indian Drive, recreation at Eastman City Park, and quality education at Dodge County schools. Middle Georgia State University's Eastman Campus is also just a short drive away. This exceptional property combines space, style, and functionality in one impressive package. Schedule your private showing today before this new listing is gone.

Listing Agent

Joel Hanson

Good Thing Realty License #406962 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,106

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,065 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,106

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .70
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 3065
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 3065
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3065
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Other, Tile

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Mud Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3106.3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,248 $152,982 $5,874 $147,108
2024 $3,887 $116,025 $5,874 $110,151
2023 $3,866 $116,025 $5,874 $110,151
2022 $1,647 $112,552 $5,874 $106,678
2021 $1,794 $71,461 $5,874 $65,587
2020 $2,053 $80,275 $5,874 $74,401
2019 $2,206 $66,362 $5,874 $60,488
2018 $2,160 $66,362 $5,874 $60,488
2017 $2,160 $66,362 $5,874 $60,488
2016 $2,244 $68,932 $5,874 $63,058
2015 -- $68,932 $5,874 $63,058
2014 -- $71,978 $5,874 $66,104
2013 -- $71,977 $5,873 $66,104
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $375,000 +21.0% $122 / Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Sold $310,000 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2022 01/10/22 Price Changed $310,000 -5.8% $101 / Sq Ft
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Price Changed $329,000 -2.9% $107 / Sq Ft
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Price Changed $339,000 -2.9% $111 / Sq Ft
08/13/2021 08/13/21 Price Changed $349,000 -5.0% $114 / Sq Ft
07/13/2021 07/13/21 For Sale $367,500 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 --
Warranty Deed $160,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $169,000 --
Deed $152,500 --
Deed $125,000 --
Deed $130,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $304,385 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10765998

Georgia MLS

APN: E0050-00000-079-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.