1222 58th St SW Unit B Everett, WA 98203
Harborview-Seahurst-Glenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $535,335
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 58th St SW Unit B, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $517,084, approximately $180 per square foot. 1222 58th St SW Unit B is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Sievers Sharon M
Bought by
Brodie Denice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,179
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$376,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Deforest Robert E and Deforest Helen
Bought by
Sievers Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,800
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2004
Sold by
Storkel Karen
Bought by
Storkel Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodie Denice A | $290,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Sievers Sharon M | $208,500 | First American | |
| Storkel Kenneth W | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brodie Denice A | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sievers Sharon M | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,600 | $475,000 | $194,500 | $280,500 |
| 2025 | $3,576 | $448,000 | $190,000 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $450,000 | $181,000 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $3,201 | $413,000 | $176,500 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $330,500 | $162,000 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $311,500 | $90,500 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $271,000 | $78,500 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $256,000 | $71,500 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $220,000 | $49,000 | $171,000 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $200,000 | $37,700 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $196,000 | $33,000 | $163,000 |
| 2013 | $1,817 | $151,700 | $33,000 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map