1222 Baker St Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $492,252 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Baker St, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $552,813, approximately $276 per square foot. 1222 Baker St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Ola Edwards Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
1222 Baker Street Llc
Bought by
Baczynsky1 Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Piegari William A
Bought by
1222 Baker Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2013
Sold by
Piegari Gregory J and Piegari William A
Bought by
Piegari William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baczynsky1 Andrew | $360,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| 1222 Baker Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Piegari William A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baczynsky1 Andrew | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,656 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $9,375 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $9,375 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $9,289 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2021 | $9,228 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $9,174 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $8,996 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $8,906 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $8,852 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $8,842 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $8,763 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $8,625 | $117,000 | $51,700 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map