1222 Brownleaf Rd Columbus, OH 43223
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $237,297
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Brownleaf Rd, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $220,074, approximately $167 per square foot. 1222 Brownleaf Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Finland Elementary School, Franklin Woods Intermediate School, and Finland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Bridget Styrance
Bought by
Josa Debra J and Messer Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Wygant James and Wygant Nancy
Bought by
Styranec Bridget and Messer Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1978
Bought by
Wygant James L and Wygant Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1978
Bought by
Wygant James L and Wygant Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josa Debra J | $40,200 | None Available | |
| Styranec Bridget | -- | None Available | |
| Wygant James L | $47,500 | -- | |
| Wygant James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $66,720 | $15,300 | $51,420 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $66,720 | $15,300 | $51,420 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $66,710 | $15,295 | $51,415 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $53,270 | $29,750 | $23,520 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $53,270 | $29,750 | $23,520 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $53,270 | $29,750 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $43,160 | $24,820 | $18,340 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $43,160 | $24,820 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $43,160 | $24,820 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $28,140 | $5,040 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $28,140 | $5,040 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $28,140 | $5,040 | $23,100 |
| 2013 | $1,280 | $33,075 | $5,915 | $27,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map