1222 E Greer St Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $93,153 - $134,000
Studio
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 E Greer St, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $112,538, approximately $131 per square foot. 1222 E Greer St is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Long Steven R and Long Teresa L
Bought by
Townsend Stephen Paul and Townsend Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Bump Fred M
Bought by
Bump Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Stephen Paul | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Bump Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Townsend Stephen Paul | $83,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $7,080 | $2,360 | $4,720 |
| 2024 | $365 | $6,620 | $1,400 | $5,220 |
| 2023 | $341 | $6,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $283 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $435 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $435 | $8,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map