Seller's Agent in 2015
Amy Mingo
IdaHome Realty
(208) 308-0105
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $448,000
This home is located at 1222 E Mountain View Dr, Jerome, ID 83338 since 30 April 2015 and is currently estimated at $413,051, approximately $225 per square foot. This property was built in 2009. 1222 E Mountain View Dr is a home located in Jerome County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Summit Elementary School, and Jerome Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack And Maxine Bell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Maxine T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Harvey Jack | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Demello Dustin | -- | Titleone A Title Escrow Co | |
| Parker Kabina | -- | Land Title And Escrow | |
| Hayden James J | -- | -- | |
| Hayden James J | -- | -- | |
| Robert Jonathan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demello Dustin | $169,866 | |
| Previous Owner | Demello Dustin | $6,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Kabina | $157,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden James J | $149,608 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert Jonathan | $145,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | For Sale | $180,000 | +5.9% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2013 08/20/13 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $381,572 | $42,372 | $339,200 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $385,261 | $42,372 | $342,889 |
| 2023 | $3,270 | $385,261 | $42,372 | $342,889 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $337,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $284,619 | $38,519 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $234,700 | $25,700 | $209,000 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $237,040 | $25,700 | $211,340 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $172,133 | $25,700 | $146,433 |
| 2016 | $1,972 | $172,133 | $25,700 | $146,433 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $157,083 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amy Mingo
IdaHome Realty
(208) 308-0105
183 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Laura Fitzgerald
IdaHome Realty
(208) 280-6811
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tawni Wooten
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Idaho Homes & Properties
(208) 731-0632
197 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandra Capps
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 324-8752
17 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98586427
APN: RPJ17510010350
Ask me questions while you tour the home.