NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1222 E Rookery Rd Hayden, ID 83835

Estimated Value: $571,000 - $849,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,323 Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 21, 2023

Current estimated payment $4,235 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Deck
  • Lakeland Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Mountain View
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of August 2023

Country paradise. Just minutes to downtown Hayden, for shopping, golfing and boating on beautiful Hayden Lake. Tucked in the trees among wildlife of turkeys, deer and elk. Stretch out on 3.3 flat usable acres. Paved roads, shared well. Newly built in 2020 and decked out with custom finishes and fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom and 2.5 baths, look no further move in with no effort and start enjoying county life on your wrap around deck , hot tub and inviting fire pit all with views ,views, views.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Pearson

Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc License #SP47795 Listed on: 07/08/2023

Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

Co-Listed By

Brenda Burk

Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty License #SP39689

Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Burk

Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty License #SP39689

Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,609

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 3.34 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,323 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0L3300010030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,609

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

3.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Site Built > 2 Acres
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.34
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBS
  • Co List Office Phone: 800-829-2555
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: N on Hwy 95, right on Boekel Rd, Continue straight onto Rookery rd, Right at fork, follow road for about .16miles, driveway on the right, gravel
  • Year Built: 2020
  • General Property Description:Lot Acres2: 3.34
  • General Property Description:Lot Type 1: Residential
  • Legal and Taxes:Zoning2: res
  • Legal and Taxes:Tax Year2: 2021
  • View:Mountain(s): Yes
  • View:Territorial: Yes
  • General Property Description:Building Style: Multi-Level
  • General Property Description:New Construction: No
  • Property Subject to:Homeowners Assoc: None
  • Property Subject to:Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Water:Shared Well: Yes
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 1323.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Washer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven - Gas, Microwave, Dryer, Electric, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Central Air, Dryer Hookup - Elec, Gas Fireplace, Washer Hookup
  • Living Area: 1323.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Rooms per Level:_one_st Fl Half Bath: 1
  • Interior Features:Central Air: Yes
  • Interior Features:Dryer Hookup - Elec2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Dryer Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater2: Yes

• Construction Type: Concrete, Frame
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Open Deck, RV Parking - Open, Spa/Hot Tub, Lawn

• Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: None
  • General Property Description:Garage Stall2: None
  • Exterior Features:RV Parking - Open: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Propane, Forced Air, Heat Pump

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: CDA - 271

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 145490.4
  • Parcel #: 0L3300010030
  • Zoning: res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1608.72
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2022
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
List Price
$799,000
Current Estimated Value
$740,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Boden Joby L
Bought by
Boden Heather P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Umb Trust -- Title One
Boden Heather P -- Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boden Heather P $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Sold -- -- --
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2023 07/08/23 For Sale $878,000 +9.9% $664 / Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/25/2022 09/25/22 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Sale $799,000 -- $604 / Sq Ft
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,729 $756,303 $401,133 $355,170
2024 $2,607 $662,723 $401,133 $261,590
2023 $2,607 $652,826 $385,156 $267,670
2022 $2,214 $673,889 $392,656 $281,233
2021 $1,609 $418,147 $237,937 $180,210
2020 $1,177 $151,531 $151,531 $0
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 23-6297

Coeur d

APN: 0L3300010030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.