Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeri Perrett
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 381-8033
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,686 - $382,000
3 bedrooms, 2 baths, Rapid Valley Elementary and Jr High. Close to shopping, schools, 1-90, easy access. Pick your lot and pick your floor plan. Prices start from $175-$240,000 This two story has been a quick seller. You can pick your color, trim, fixtures, inside and outside color. Call for more details. This is a to be built. We always have homes starting. Listed by Jeri Perrett, The Real Estate Group 605-381-8033
Last Buyer's Agent
APRIL FINE
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Eien | $212,400 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Sold | $212,400 | +9.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $344,600 | $54,000 | $290,600 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $362,000 | $54,000 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $343,200 | $43,600 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $291,900 | $43,600 | $248,300 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $234,900 | $31,800 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $218,900 | $31,800 | $187,100 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $215,000 | $31,800 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $484 | $204,500 | $28,600 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $496 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $509 | $24,500 | $24,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $509 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jeri Perrett
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 381-8033
114 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jamie Boomsma
THE REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
(605) 430-2300
30 in this area
96 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
APRIL FINE
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 132004
APN: 0061973
Ask me questions while you tour the home.