1222 Munchrath Rd Windthorst, TX 76389
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,445
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Munchrath Rd, Windthorst, TX 76389 and is currently estimated at $379,135, approximately $155 per square foot. 1222 Munchrath Rd is a home located in Archer County with nearby schools including Windthorst Elementary School and Windthorst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Veitenheimer Marie V
Bought by
Veitenheimer Joseph F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,250
Outstanding Balance
$12,509
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$366,626
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veitenheimer Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veitenheimer Joseph F | $18,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,934 | $356,400 | $10,000 | $346,400 |
| 2024 | $45 | $303,600 | $10,000 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $4,105 | $295,190 | $10,000 | $285,190 |
| 2022 | $4,139 | $247,180 | $10,000 | $237,180 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $232,370 | $8,000 | $224,370 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $232,370 | $8,000 | $224,370 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $228,490 | $8,000 | $220,490 |
| 2018 | $4,490 | $228,490 | $8,000 | $220,490 |
| 2017 | $4,536 | $228,490 | $8,000 | $220,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,600 | $8,000 | $200,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,590 | $8,000 | $182,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map