1222 Myra St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $105,233
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Myra St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $96,058, approximately $85 per square foot. 1222 Myra St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Groulx Matheis Deborah M and Matheis Richard
Bought by
Matheis Deborah M and Matheis Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matheis Deborah M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $5,320 | $1,310 | $4,010 |
| 2024 | $4 | $4,840 | $1,139 | $3,701 |
| 2023 | $358 | $4,840 | $1,139 | $3,701 |
| 2022 | $336 | $4,670 | $1,141 | $3,529 |
| 2020 | $339 | $4,710 | $1,140 | $3,570 |
| 2019 | $338 | $4,710 | $1,140 | $3,570 |
| 2018 | $337 | $4,710 | $1,140 | $3,570 |
| 2017 | $350 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $318 | $4,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map