$313,100

1222 Northview Dr Crestview, FL 32536

Estimated payment $1,988/month

Total Views 8,032
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Assumable VA 5.625% Interest rate with small gap. Beautiful 3BR/2BA with a large dine in kitchen all new appliances. Home in prime South Crestview location, just minutes to 7th SFG, Duke Field, Eglin, & Hurlburt Field! Built in 2003, this 1,830 SqFt home offers tile in living areas, new carpet in bedrooms, fresh paint, High ceiling and fans with a wood-burning fireplace. Spacious primary suite features a garden tub, double vanity, new flooring and 2 walk-in closets. Enjoy the enclosed back porch. Back yard features a privacy-fenced perfect for relaxing or entertaining and a shed for storage. Two-car garage, no HOA, and survey available. Move-in ready and conveniently located minutes from schools, shopping, and dining!

Listing Agent

ADRIANA FOSTER

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 02/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,792

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 110
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned City, Resid Single Family, See Remarks

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Dimensional Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,830 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Northview Estates 7Th Addn Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 31-3N-23-2817-000A-0160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,792

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 100 x 110
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ECU3
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-682-4300
  • Subdivision Name: NORTHVIEW ESTATES 7TH ADDN
  • Directions: Hwy 85 South to PJ Adams to Right on Villacrest Drive. Left on Northview Drive, House on Right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: Assumable VA 5.625% Interest rate with small gap. Beautiful 3BR/2BA with a large dine in kitchen all new appliances. Home in prime South Crestview location, just minutes to 7th SFG, Duke Field, Eglin, & Hurlburt Field! Built in 2003, this 1,830 SqFt home offers tile in living areas, new carpet in bedrooms, fresh paint, High ceiling and fans with a wood-burning fireplace. Spacious primary suite features a garden tub, double vanity, new flooring and 2 walk-in closets. Enjoy the enclosed back porch. Back yard features a privacy-fenced perfect for relaxing or entertaining and a shed for storage. Two-car garage, no HOA, and survey available. Move-in ready and conveniently located minutes from schools, shopping, and dining!
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Freezer, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Floor Tile, Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet New
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Cathedral, Fireplace, Kitchen Island, Split Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Interior:WasherDryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:StoveOven Electric: Yes
  • Master Bedroom:First: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Smoke Detector: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Garden Tub: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Separate Shwr: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Tile: Yes
  • Interior:Ceiling Cathedral: Yes
  • Interior:Floor Vinyl: Yes
  • Interior:Split Bedroom: Yes
  • Mstr BdrmMstr Bath:MBath Double Vanity: Yes

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Back Yard, Sprinkler System, Yard Building
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Enclosed, Porch Screened
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes
  • Lot Features:Survey Available: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Rooms:Garage5: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electric, Public Water, TV Cable
  • Utility: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Antioch
  • High School: Crestview
  • Middle Or Junior School: Davidson

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 31-3N-23-2817-000A-0160
  • Zoning: City, Resid Single Family, See Remarks

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3791.7
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,669 $231,137 $40,606 $190,531
2024 $2,275 $237,305 $36,915 $200,390
2023 $2,275 $187,183 $0 $0
2022 $2,203 $181,731 $0 $0
2021 $2,266 $176,438 $27,335 $149,103
2020 $2,718 $161,360 $26,799 $134,561
2019 $2,551 $149,923 $26,799 $123,124
2018 $2,363 $137,581 $0 $0
2017 $2,246 $129,076 $0 $0
2016 $2,124 $122,608 $0 $0
2015 $1,957 $110,579 $0 $0
2014 $1,840 $109,780 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $313,100 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Off Market $313,100 -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $313,100 -2.2% $171 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $320,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
06/17/2023 06/17/23 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Sold $210,000 0.0% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $210,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,000 Old South Land Title Inc
Warranty Deed $210,000 Old South Land Title
Warranty Deed $182,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $224,000 Lawyers Title Agency Of The
Warranty Deed $113,800 Guarantee Title & Trust Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $214,830 VA
Closed $214,830 VA
Previous Owner $186,368 VA
Previous Owner $231,392 VA
Previous Owner $116,009 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 988829

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 31-3N-23-2817-000A-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.