1222 Nova Ct Unit 25 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $201,976 - $235,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Nova Ct Unit 25, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $217,994, approximately $217 per square foot. 1222 Nova Ct Unit 25 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Francisco Rogelio and Francisco Cristina
Bought by
Francisco Rogelio and Francisco Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Muklewicz Nancy J
Bought by
Francisco Rogelio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,850
Outstanding Balance
$6,138
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$211,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Rogelio | -- | None Available | |
| Francisco Rogelio | $85,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francisco Rogelio | $77,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $20,240 | $2,886 | $17,354 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $14,081 | $2,405 | $11,676 |
| 2023 | $2,533 | $14,081 | $2,405 | $11,676 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $14,081 | $2,405 | $11,676 |
| 2021 | $804 | $11,191 | $400 | $10,791 |
| 2020 | $729 | $11,191 | $400 | $10,791 |
| 2019 | $732 | $12,525 | $400 | $12,125 |
| 2018 | $817 | $8,422 | $320 | $8,102 |
| 2017 | $839 | $8,422 | $320 | $8,102 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $8,422 | $320 | $8,102 |
| 2015 | $953 | $5,298 | $1,362 | $3,936 |
| 2014 | $949 | $5,298 | $1,362 | $3,936 |
| 2013 | $856 | $5,298 | $1,362 | $3,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map