1222 Paula Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Garden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Paula Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $134,106, approximately $114 per square foot. 1222 Paula Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Judah Christian School, and Franklin STEAM Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $37,080 | $8,300 | $28,780 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $33,050 | $7,400 | $25,650 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $30,100 | $6,740 | $23,360 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $27,770 | $6,220 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $27,230 | $6,100 | $21,130 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $28,130 | $6,300 | $21,830 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $27,550 | $6,170 | $21,380 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $25,290 | $6,070 | $19,220 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $28,010 | $6,270 | $21,740 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $27,430 | $6,140 | $21,290 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $26,940 | $6,030 | $20,910 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $25,290 | $6,030 | $19,260 |
| 2013 | $1,608 | $25,290 | $6,030 | $19,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map