1222 Renfrow Rd Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $188,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Renfrow Rd, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $146,000. 1222 Renfrow Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Hargrove Elementary School, Hobbton Middle School, and Hobbton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $96,734 | $6,580 | $90,154 |
| 2024 | $658 | $96,734 | $6,580 | $90,154 |
| 2023 | $386 | $43,183 | $6,600 | $36,583 |
| 2022 | $386 | $43,183 | $6,600 | $36,583 |
| 2021 | $386 | $43,183 | $6,600 | $36,583 |
| 2020 | $386 | $43,183 | $6,600 | $36,583 |
| 2019 | $386 | $43,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $563 | $62,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $62,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $566 | $62,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $566 | $62,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $62,908 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map