1222 Stonewater Cir Ocoee, FL 34761
West Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,581
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Stonewater Cir, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $481,650, approximately $186 per square foot. 1222 Stonewater Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Green Paul and Green Helen S
Bought by
Green Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Green Paul M and Green Helen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Helen | -- | West Orange Title | |
| Green Paul M | $207,500 | Kampf Title & Guaranty Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Paul M | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,558 | $215,043 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,558 | $215,043 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,143 | $209,389 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $197,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $191,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $186,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $183,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $179,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,962 | $176,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $249,153 | $30,000 | $219,153 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $211,327 | $15,000 | $196,327 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $183,473 | $15,000 | $168,473 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $170,554 | $15,000 | $155,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map