1222 SW 4th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,098 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 SW 4th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $198,525, approximately $146 per square foot. 1222 SW 4th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Rays Construction Of Ocala Inc
Bought by
Cevasco David and Cevasco Adriene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,090
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$150,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Cevasco David B and Smith Adriene S
Bought by
Cevasco David B and Smith Adriene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Stevenson James H and Stevenson Ernestine
Bought by
Cevasco David B and Smith Adriene S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cevasco David | $10,000 | Affiliated Title | |
| Cevasco David B | -- | -- | |
| Cevasco David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records