1222 Violet Ln Batavia, IL 60510
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Violet Ln, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently priced at $397,000, approximately $251 per square foot. 1222 Violet Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including J B Nelson Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Crowe Ryan M and Crowe Karen
Bought by
Dresser Zachary M and Dresser Danielle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$231,597
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Swim Jeffrey and Swim Whitney M
Bought by
Crowe Ryan M and Crowe Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Klein Marsha L
Bought by
Swim Jeffrey and Swim Whitney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Klein Philip R and Klein Marsha L
Bought by
Klein Marsha L and The Marsha L Klein Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Bradley Robert G and Bohn Janice L
Bought by
Klein Philip R and Klein Marsha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dresser Zachary M | $285,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Crowe Ryan M | $247,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Swim Jeffrey | $255,000 | Plm Title Company | |
| Klein Marsha L | -- | -- | |
| Klein Philip R | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dresser Zachary M | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowe Ryan M | $197,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Swim Jeffrey | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Philip R | $161,600 | |
| Closed | Swim Jeffrey | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $8,499 | $101,878 | $28,025 | $73,853 |
| 2020 | $8,289 | $99,919 | $27,486 | $72,433 |
| 2019 | $8,151 | $96,382 | $26,513 | $69,869 |
| 2018 | $7,319 | $92,711 | $25,503 | $67,208 |
| 2017 | $681,427 | $80,690 | $24,662 | $56,028 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $78,340 | $23,944 | $54,396 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,556 | $23,399 | $53,157 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,146 | $22,662 | $51,484 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,966 | $28,487 | $50,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map