12220 Roepke Rd Gregory, MI 48137
Estimated Value: $373,154 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12220 Roepke Rd, Gregory, MI 48137 and is currently estimated at $425,539, approximately $279 per square foot. 12220 Roepke Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including North Creek Elementary School, South Meadows Elementary School, and Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Elliott Daniel R and Elliott Josephine H
Bought by
Elliott Daniel and Elliott Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $988 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $888 | $112,700 | $112,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |