Seller's Agent in 2025
Martin C. Sears
West USA Realty
(623) 853-3380
4 in this area
601 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $383,000
Welcome to this well-maintained home on a premium golf course lot overlooking Coldwater Golf Club in Avondale. Enjoy an inviting open layout with natural light, spacious living areas, and tasteful finishes. The kitchen features **new GE stainless-steel appliances (Nov 2024)** including a smart oven with air-fryer, plus ample cabinetry and counter space. The primary suite offers an updated bath with soaking tub. Recent upgrades include a **new washer (Nov 2024), dryer, Ecobee smart thermostat, new water heater (Sept 2025), and new smoke detectors (Oct 2025) Relax on the covered patio with serene golf views. Close to shopping, dining, and recreation. **Seller open to concessions! Bring your offer!. Home is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA580746000 Listed on: 10/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Guadalupe Flores | $380,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Baker Brian A | $158,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Grenga Leon Joseph | $153,942 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Guadalupe Flores | $373,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Brian A | $155,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Grenga Leon Joseph | $123,150 | |
| Closed | Grenga Leon Joseph | $30,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $380,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -1.5% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Price Changed | $385,500 | -2.3% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | For Sale | $394,500 | +149.7% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | Sold | $158,000 | -1.2% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2013 09/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | For Sale | $159,999 | +1.3% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/01/2013 09/01/13 | Off Market | $158,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2013 08/04/13 | Price Changed | $159,999 | -1.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2013 07/27/13 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $13,922 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,640 | $13,259 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $28,400 | $5,680 | $22,720 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $18,710 | $3,740 | $14,970 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $16,200 | $3,240 | $12,960 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $13,670 | $2,730 | $10,940 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $12,660 | $2,530 | $10,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Martin C. Sears
West USA Realty
(623) 853-3380
4 in this area
601 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Shannon Thomson
West USA Realty
(602) 942-4200
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Briana Florez Astorga
eXp Realty
(480) 709-7413
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ruben Luna
eXp Realty
(602) 726-4215
23 in this area
2,067 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Glenn Hutchinson
Marie Marshall & Associates
(480) 357-3175
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sherri N. Neice
West USA Realty
(602) 751-1929
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6935597
APN: 500-92-346
Ask me questions while you tour the home.