12223 E 39th St Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,871 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12223 E 39th St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $234,218, approximately $127 per square foot. 12223 E 39th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Pisarra Mark S and Pisarra Susan K
Bought by
Sergent William and Sergent Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,521
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sergent William | $100,000 | U S Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sergent William | $100,521 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $15,141 | $2,533 | $12,608 |
| 2024 | $1,817 | $14,670 | $2,780 | $11,890 |
| 2023 | $1,817 | $15,213 | $2,814 | $12,399 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $13,771 | $3,176 | $10,595 |
| 2021 | $1,800 | $13,340 | $3,076 | $10,264 |
| 2020 | $1,719 | $12,923 | $2,980 | $9,943 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $12,518 | $2,887 | $9,631 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $12,124 | $2,796 | $9,328 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $12,742 | $2,939 | $9,803 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $12,370 | $3,107 | $9,263 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $12,370 | $3,107 | $9,263 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $12,370 | $3,107 | $9,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map