12223 N 46th Ln Glendale, AZ 85304
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,271 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12223 N 46th Ln, Glendale, AZ 85304 and is currently estimated at $414,818, approximately $229 per square foot. 12223 N 46th Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sweetwater School, Moon Valley High School, and Emmaus Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Ellis William E and Ellis Sharon L
Bought by
Voller Istvan Steve and Voller Erzsebet Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voller Istvan Steve | $92,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,834 | $14,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $13,743 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $29,680 | $5,930 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $22,910 | $4,580 | $18,330 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $19,420 | $3,880 | $15,540 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $18,380 | $3,670 | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $16,920 | $3,380 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $14,120 | $2,820 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $13,510 | $2,700 | $10,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map