NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $244,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2017

Last sale price $119,900 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,373 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • Union High School Freshman Academy Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of April 2017

AWESOME REMODELED CHARMER TO CALL HOME ! BRAND NEW FLOORING AND PAINT THROUGHOUT LIVING, DINING AND BEDROOMS! WONDERFUL SUN PORCH for extra space! PRIVATE FENCED BACKYARD! ROOF & HVAC NEWER! Ducting PUT in ceiling! EXCELLENT UNION SCHOOLS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacie Gardner

Platinum Realty, LLC. License #158446 Listed on: 12/16/2016

Platinum Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Charo Naifeh

Casa Light Realty, LLC License #142459

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,496

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 8,906 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,714 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,496

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

8,906 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: HWY 169, EAST ON 41ST, BETWEEN GARNETT AND 129TH, TURN N ON 122ND E AVE, THEN SECOND RIGHT ONTO E 38TH PL, HOME DOWN ON RIGHT.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Park Plaza East
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1714.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows

• Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned

• Elementary School: Briarglen
  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8906.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1496.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2016
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
List Price
$123,000
Sold Price
$119,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,100
-2.52%
Current Estimated Value
$223,186

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,286
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.12%
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$97,309
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,877

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Nelson Gerald D and Nelson Betty L
Bought by
Williams Tedra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,498
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macias Gomez Jose $120,000 None Available
Williams Tedra L $110,500 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Macias Gomez Jose $117,727
Previous Owner Williams Tedra L $108,498
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $119,900 -2.5% $70 / Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2016 12/16/16 For Sale $123,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,194 $16,044 $2,393 $13,651
2024 $1,861 $15,281 $2,662 $12,619
2023 $1,861 $14,553 $2,492 $12,061
2022 $1,846 $13,860 $3,287 $10,573
2021 $1,781 $13,200 $3,131 $10,069
2020 $1,756 $13,200 $3,131 $10,069
2019 $1,817 $13,200 $3,131 $10,069
2018 $1,813 $13,200 $3,131 $10,069
2017 $0 $13,396 $3,053 $10,343
2016 $0 $13,006 $3,131 $9,875
2015 -- $13,006 $3,131 $9,875
2014 -- $13,006 $3,131 $9,875
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1640685

MLS Technology

APN: 76480-94-20-35890

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.