12224 Fall Creek Ct Hudson, FL 34669
Estimated Value: $316,283 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12224 Fall Creek Ct, Hudson, FL 34669 and is currently estimated at $332,321, approximately $190 per square foot. 12224 Fall Creek Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Moon Lake Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Pine Development Llc
Bought by
Rosheuvel Henk Auke and Rosheuvel Susan Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,333
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$255,988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosheuvel Henk Auke | $223,276 | Partners Ryan Title Svcs Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosheuvel Henk Auke | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,559 | $127,860 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,559 | $127,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $120,760 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $117,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $113,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $110,530 | $33,203 | $77,327 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $109,010 | $20,203 | $88,807 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $106,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $104,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $104,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $100,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $99,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $110,391 | $15,653 | $94,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map