12224 Fedder Ct Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $432,171 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12224 Fedder Ct, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $453,293, approximately $185 per square foot. 12224 Fedder Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Toll Gate Elementary School, Pickerington Lakeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Trumbull Hilton Lorraine Ann
Bought by
Hardin Ursula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,129
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$312,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Hilton Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardin Ursula M | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hilton Lorraine | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardin Ursula M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,867 | $136,230 | $36,860 | $99,370 |
| 2024 | $12,867 | $108,580 | $23,030 | $85,550 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $108,580 | $23,030 | $85,550 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $108,580 | $23,030 | $85,550 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $93,710 | $23,030 | $70,680 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $93,710 | $23,030 | $70,680 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $93,710 | $23,030 | $70,680 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $78,950 | $23,030 | $55,920 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $81,080 | $23,030 | $58,050 |
| 2016 | $4,494 | $81,080 | $23,030 | $58,050 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $71,320 | $18,430 | $52,890 |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $71,320 | $18,430 | $52,890 |
| 2013 | $3,960 | $71,320 | $18,430 | $52,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map