Estimated Value: $427,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12224 Lighthouse Hill, Azle, TX 76020 and is currently estimated at $494,670, approximately $224 per square foot. 12224 Lighthouse Hill is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, W E Hoover Elementary School, and Santo Forte Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Sawyer Ingrid D
Bought by
Moraga Erich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Maximum Design Ventures Llc
Bought by
Sawyer Ingrid D and Sawyer Donald B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moraga Erich | -- | Capital Title | |
| Sawyer Ingrid D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Ingrid D | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,672 | $368,849 | $83,070 | $285,779 |
| 2024 | $7,672 | $437,491 | $83,070 | $354,421 |
| 2023 | $7,672 | $471,780 | $83,070 | $388,710 |
| 2022 | $7,216 | $380,579 | $43,070 | $337,509 |
| 2021 | $6,510 | $334,434 | $43,070 | $291,364 |
| 2020 | $5,493 | $282,198 | $35,950 | $246,248 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $282,815 | $35,950 | $246,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map