12224 Warren Rd Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $477,301 - $547,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12224 Warren Rd, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $514,075, approximately $244 per square foot. 12224 Warren Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
2018 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Fl 4 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014 2 Borroweli Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$558,500,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Badalamento Gerald
Bought by
Colfin Ai Fl 4 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Badalamento Gerald and Badalamento Belinda
Bought by
Colfin A1-Fl 4 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Badalamento Gerald and Badalamento Belinda
Bought by
Colfin A1-Fl4 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Robert C and Kirkpatrick Tyrean K
Bought by
Badalamento Gerald and Badalamento Belinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
5.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cah 2014 2 Borroweli Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai Fl 4 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin A1-Fl 4 Llc | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Colfin A1-Fl4 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Badalamento Gerald | $219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cah 2014 2 Borroweli Llc | $558,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Badalamento Gerald | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,815 | $441,027 | $157,500 | $283,527 |
| 2025 | $4,437 | $335,826 | $116,000 | $219,826 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $335,826 | $116,000 | $219,826 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $328,764 | $116,000 | $212,764 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $259,164 | $46,400 | $212,764 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $213,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $213,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $213,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $213,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $190,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,667 | $155,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $152,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,704 | $150,028 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map