Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,494,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,521
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12225 Deer Flat Rd, Nampa, ID 83686 and is currently estimated at $1,321,507, approximately $292 per square foot. 12225 Deer Flat Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Lake Ridge Elementary School, South Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $1,177,820 | $443,920 | $733,900 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $1,157,620 | $443,920 | $713,700 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $1,144,920 | $443,920 | $701,000 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $1,215,270 | $482,970 | $732,300 |
| 2021 | $4,465 | $838,610 | $228,010 | $610,600 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $651,100 | $175,200 | $475,900 |
| 2019 | $5,101 | $642,220 | $135,120 | $507,100 |
| 2018 | $5,067 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,879 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,869 | $439,350 | $76,550 | $362,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map