12225 Graham Dr Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12225 Graham Dr, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $307,734, approximately $200 per square foot. 12225 Graham Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Westfall Elementary School, Westfall Middle School, and Westfall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1992
Sold by
Bowles Wayne C
Bought by
Bowles Wayne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Wayne C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $69,490 | $13,990 | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $69,490 | $13,990 | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $69,490 | $13,990 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $1,961 | $58,630 | $11,660 | $46,970 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $58,630 | $11,660 | $46,970 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $58,630 | $11,660 | $46,970 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $48,530 | $11,660 | $36,870 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $48,530 | $11,660 | $36,870 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $48,530 | $11,660 | $36,870 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $44,650 | $11,660 | $32,990 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $44,650 | $11,660 | $32,990 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $44,650 | $11,660 | $32,990 |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $47,010 | $11,660 | $35,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map