12226 Kendall St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $432,181 - $487,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12226 Kendall St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $458,795, approximately $411 per square foot. 12226 Kendall St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Arcola Elementary School, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Clark Robert L
Bought by
Broughton Christopher N and Zamor Genicia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,344
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Via R Darlene
Bought by
Clark Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broughton Christopher N | $315,000 | -- | |
| Clark Robert L | $226,000 | -- | |
| Clark Robert L | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broughton Christopher N | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Broughton Christopher N | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $365,800 | $174,600 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $4,622 | $338,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $310,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,276 | $282,400 | $174,600 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $280,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,859 | $278,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $275,900 | $159,500 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $253,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $231,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $209,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $208,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $207,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map