12227 Benchmark Ln Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $1,241,036 - $2,179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
6,649
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12227 Benchmark Ln, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $1,695,345, approximately $254 per square foot. 12227 Benchmark Ln is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2010
Sold by
Torkelson Randall N and Torkelson Cathleen J
Bought by
Torkelson Otis B and Torkelson Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torkelson Otis B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,450 | $1,261,366 | $447,540 | $813,826 |
| 2024 | $9,681 | $1,261,366 | $447,540 | $813,826 |
| 2023 | $9,685 | $1,070,209 | $362,540 | $707,669 |
| 2022 | $9,115 | $836,381 | $272,540 | $563,841 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $743,377 | $198,128 | $545,249 |
| 2020 | $7,358 | $608,689 | $173,720 | $434,969 |
| 2019 | $6,727 | $608,689 | $173,720 | $434,969 |
| 2018 | $6,490 | $521,831 | $173,220 | $348,611 |
| 2017 | $6,535 | $521,831 | $173,220 | $348,611 |
| 2016 | $6,692 | $517,831 | $169,220 | $348,611 |
| 2015 | $6,692 | $529,837 | $0 | $529,837 |
| 2013 | -- | $431,763 | $0 | $431,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map