12228 Flannery Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $392,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12228 Flannery Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $352,575, approximately $118 per square foot. 12228 Flannery Ln is a home with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Adams Homes Aec Llc
Bought by
Wilson Dominic J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dominic J | $206,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $148,320 | $10,400 | $137,920 |
| 2024 | $6,519 | $166,120 | $10,400 | $155,720 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $113,800 | $10,400 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $4,465 | $112,800 | $10,400 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $105,200 | $10,400 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $93,757 | $10,400 | $83,357 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $86,783 | $9,600 | $77,183 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $81,664 | $9,600 | $72,064 |
| 2017 | $429 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $429 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $229 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map