12229 Montclair Bend Austin, TX 78732
Steiner Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,035 - $900,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12229 Montclair Bend, Austin, TX 78732 and is currently estimated at $850,759, approximately $289 per square foot. 12229 Montclair Bend is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Canyon Ridge Middle School, and Vandegrift High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Engels Aaron and Engels Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,170
Outstanding Balance
$256,045
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$594,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engels Aaron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engels Aaron | $388,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,794 | $671,010 | $344,087 | $326,923 |
| 2023 | $10,301 | $630,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,154 | $573,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,114 | $521,200 | $93,500 | $427,700 |
| 2020 | $12,227 | $495,800 | $93,500 | $402,300 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $461,180 | $93,500 | $367,680 |
| 2017 | $4,717 | $446,585 | $93,500 | $353,085 |
| 2016 | $11,224 | $437,050 | $93,500 | $343,550 |
| 2015 | $10,023 | $414,206 | $85,000 | $329,206 |
| 2014 | $10,023 | $386,592 | $85,000 | $301,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map