1223 Celia Dr Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $139,461
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Celia Dr, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $138,365, approximately $106 per square foot. 1223 Celia Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Lonnie Jackson Academy, Rothschild Leadership Academy, and Kendrick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Pham Hop V and Vu Suy T
Bought by
Pham Phong The and Tran Phuong Dung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2014
Sold by
Wager Nicholas J
Bought by
Vanvanpham Hop Van and Vu Suy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Phong The | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vanvanpham Hop Van | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $42,112 | $7,004 | $35,108 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $44,212 | $7,004 | $37,208 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $44,212 | $7,004 | $37,208 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $25,028 | $7,004 | $18,024 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $24,556 | $7,004 | $17,552 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $24,556 | $7,004 | $17,552 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $24,556 | $7,004 | $17,552 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $24,556 | $7,004 | $17,552 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $24,556 | $7,004 | $17,552 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $27,200 | $3,150 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $449 | $27,200 | $3,150 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $378 | $22,863 | $3,150 | $19,713 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,863 | $3,150 | $19,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map