1223 Corbett Ave Cincinnati, OH 45208
Mount Lookout NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Corbett Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45208 and is currently estimated at $538,453, approximately $282 per square foot. 1223 Corbett Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Kilgour Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2019
Sold by
Wyman Leah R and Wilson Gregory S
Bought by
Lance Michelle L and Lance Brandon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,350
Outstanding Balance
$200,412
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Carter Elizabeth Hill
Bought by
Wyman Leah R and Wilson Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Crowe Alison J and Gross Ted S
Bought by
Carter Elizabeth Hill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1997
Sold by
Lucas Philip G and Lucas Laura R
Bought by
Crowe Alison J and Gross Ted S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,600
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Michelle L | $271,000 | Ltoc | |
| Wyman Leah R | $242,000 | Attorney | |
| Carter Elizabeth Hill | $196,500 | -- | |
| Crowe Alison J | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lance Michelle L | $230,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyman Leah R | $217,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Elizabeth Hill | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crowe Alison J | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $114,157 | $31,546 | $82,611 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $114,157 | $31,546 | $82,611 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $94,851 | $29,915 | $64,936 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $94,851 | $29,915 | $64,936 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $94,851 | $29,915 | $64,936 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $87,098 | $25,568 | $61,530 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $87,098 | $25,568 | $61,530 |
| 2017 | $6,107 | $87,098 | $25,568 | $61,530 |
| 2016 | $6,023 | $84,701 | $23,524 | $61,177 |
| 2015 | $5,430 | $84,701 | $23,524 | $61,177 |
| 2014 | $5,469 | $84,701 | $23,524 | $61,177 |
| 2013 | $4,959 | $75,471 | $22,194 | $53,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map