Estimated Value: $93,609 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Cornplanter Rd, Cabot, PA 16023 and is currently estimated at $306,402, approximately $196 per square foot. 1223 Cornplanter Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Knoch Intermediate School, Knoch Primary School, and Knoch Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,729 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2025 | $2,729 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2016 | $777 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2015 | $433 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
| 2014 | $433 | $21,340 | $1,020 | $20,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map