1223 County Road E New Richmond, WI 54017
Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 County Road E, New Richmond, WI 54017 and is currently estimated at $501,433. 1223 County Road E is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Saint Croix Central Elementary School, Saint Croix Central Middle School, and St. Croix Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,763 | $429,800 | $92,700 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $46 | $429,800 | $92,700 | $337,100 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $256,400 | $63,200 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $256,400 | $63,200 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $256,400 | $63,200 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $256,400 | $63,200 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $256,400 | $63,200 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $256,400 | $63,200 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $198,700 | $36,200 | $162,500 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $198,700 | $36,200 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $198,700 | $36,200 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $198,700 | $36,200 | $162,500 |
| 2013 | $3,206 | $198,700 | $36,200 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map