1223 E Austin Dr N Unit 13 Elsinore, UT 84724
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $139,738
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 E Austin Dr N Unit 13, Elsinore, UT 84724 and is currently estimated at $137,369. 1223 E Austin Dr N Unit 13 is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Monroe School, South Sevier Middle School, and South Sevier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Tony Torgerson
Bought by
Belka Chad E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Fair Weather Estates Inc
Bought by
Torgerson Tony
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belka Chad E | -- | First American Title | |
| Torgerson Tony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $122,129 | $121,462 | $667 |
| 2024 | $965 | $113,016 | $112,341 | $675 |
| 2023 | $912 | $100,480 | $98,710 | $1,770 |
| 2022 | $726 | $78,273 | $76,503 | $1,770 |
| 2021 | $639 | $57,452 | $55,682 | $1,770 |
| 2020 | $456 | $38,856 | $37,086 | $1,770 |
| 2019 | $571 | $52,390 | $50,620 | $1,770 |
| 2018 | $643 | $52,390 | $50,620 | $1,770 |
| 2017 | $22 | $1,700 | $1,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17 | $1,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17 | $1,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map