1223 E Dana Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Reed Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
40,506
Sq Ft
4.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 E Dana Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204. 1223 E Dana Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $273,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $260,265 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $440,595 | $70,755 | $369,840 |
| 2022 | $0 | $386,010 | $54,120 | $331,890 |
| 2021 | $0 | $378,045 | $54,120 | $323,925 |
| 2020 | $0 | $374,640 | $56,775 | $317,865 |
| 2019 | $0 | $352,815 | $49,440 | $303,375 |
| 2018 | $0 | $342,540 | $54,285 | $288,255 |
| 2017 | $0 | $237,750 | $50,265 | $187,485 |
| 2016 | $0 | $220,695 | $43,710 | $176,985 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,664 | $30,000 | $153,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map