1223 E Glade Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Woodbridge Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,230 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 E Glade Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $302,558, approximately $270 per square foot. 1223 E Glade Ave is a home with nearby schools including Keller Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Bross Patricia M
Bought by
Bross Patricia Mary and Patricia Mary Bross Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bross Patricia Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $524 | $6,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $530 | $6,011 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $530 | $21,680 | $4,330 | $17,350 |
| 2022 | $518 | $17,100 | $3,420 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $532 | $15,400 | $3,080 | $12,320 |
| 2020 | $525 | $13,700 | $2,740 | $10,960 |
| 2019 | $487 | $11,320 | $2,260 | $9,060 |
| 2018 | $465 | $9,870 | $1,970 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $450 | $7,830 | $1,560 | $6,270 |
| 2016 | $442 | $7,170 | $1,430 | $5,740 |
| 2015 | $417 | $5,950 | $1,190 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map