$370,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,438 Sq Ft
8,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$257 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

209 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits proudly on a spacious corner lot in sought-after Old Seminole Heights, offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and timeless bungalow character. Freshly painted inside and out in (2025), the home welcomes you with bright, open living spaces, a functional floor plan, and thoughtful details throughout. Inside, original hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, preserving the home’s historic warmth, while wet areas are finished in stylish ceramic tile. The open kitchen features on-trend light wood cabinetry, dark granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A large family room with abundant windows fills the space with natural light, while two additional versatile area can serve as a formal dining room, living room, or office to suit your lifestyle. Off of the kitchen is an additional space perfect to use as a large panty or mudroom leading to the laundry room and attached 1 car garage. The split floor plan allows for a private primary suite that boasts a remodeled master bath with a walk-in shower, new vanity and tile. The other 2 guest rooms share a full bathroom with an updated tile, vanity, and tub. In (2025), the attached one-car garage was enhanced with new drywall and recessed lighting for a more finished feel, complementing the two-car carport that provides ample parking and storage. Step through French doors to a private, custom wood deck ideal for year-round enjoyment. The fenced yard offers beautiful mature trees in both the front and back. Walk to local parks and dining, with SoHo and Downtown just minutes away — this is the perfect location to enjoy the best of Tampa living. This home also includes a brand new water heater (Dec. 2025) and clean 4- point completed after the last buyers inspection.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Glaser

SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 813-839-3800 License #3383541 Listed on: 08/15/2025

SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

Co-Listed By

Stephen Gay

SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 813-839-3800 License #3124253

Last Buyer's Agent

Evan Rocha

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3592112

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,093

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 8,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,438 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,093

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

8,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Construction Materials: Asbestos, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1438
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Building Area Total: 2318
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8920
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR616100
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-839-3800
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 215.35
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Bay to Bay Blvd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 257.30
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-839-3800
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 133.59

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0214J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, On Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Foster-HB
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sligh-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SH-RS
  • Parcel Number: A-31-28-19-4K8-000001-00005.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, In County, Paved
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Confirm all lease restrictions with City of Tampa

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4093
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 20-35
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.9%
Views
148

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
68.33%
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,736

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2018
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Wilkins Christopher M and Wilkins Rebecca L
Bought by
Kennedy Tavares
Seller's Agent
Rhonda Williams
CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
Buyer's Agent
Katherine Glaser
SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$210,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.88%
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Bay Condo 1 Llc
Bought by
Wilkins Christopher M and Wilkins Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Bay Condo 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2012
Sold by
Rowe Michael W
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Transworld Investment Corp
Bought by
Rowe Michael W

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $370,000 Luxe Title Services
Warranty Deed $210,000 Affinity Title Services Of F
Warranty Deed $170,000 Fidelity Natl Title Of Fl In
Special Warranty Deed $65,000 First American Title Ins Co
Trustee Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $280,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $206,196 FHA
Previous Owner $166,920 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $370,000 -3.9% $257 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $385,000 +4.1% $268 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Off Market $370,000 -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $385,000 -3.8% $268 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $400,000 +8.1% $278 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Off Market $370,000 -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Price Changed $400,000 -2.4% $278 / Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 For Sale $410,000 0.0% $285 / Sq Ft
11/20/2025 11/20/25 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $410,000 -2.4% $285 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $420,000 0.0% $292 / Sq Ft
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/09/2023 03/09/23 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
02/19/2023 02/19/23 Off Market $2,500 -- --
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $2 / Sq Ft
12/15/2022 12/15/22 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
10/29/2018 10/29/18 Sold $210,000 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2018 09/15/18 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 For Sale $210,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,093 $249,937 -- --
2024 $4,093 $242,893 -- --
2023 $3,987 $235,818 $0 $0
2022 $3,878 $228,950 $0 $0
2021 $3,827 $222,282 $0 $0
2020 $3,781 $219,213 $58,560 $160,653
2019 $4,322 $203,101 $56,308 $146,793
2018 $1,591 $108,654 $0 $0
2017 $1,548 $124,448 $0 $0
2016 $1,491 $104,230 $0 $0
2015 $1,989 $89,121 $0 $0
2014 $1,771 $81,745 $0 $0
2013 -- $68,111 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8417520

Stellar MLS

APN: A-31-28-19-4K8-000001-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.