1223 E Walnut St Oglesby, IL 61348
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 E Walnut St, Oglesby, IL 61348 and is currently estimated at $192,326, approximately $91 per square foot. 1223 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Pearson Judith Jane and Pearson Kenneth Wayne
Bought by
Pearson Janet Kimiko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Janet Kimiko | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $33,595 | $18,020 | $15,575 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $30,722 | $16,479 | $14,243 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $28,528 | $15,302 | $13,226 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $26,089 | $13,994 | $12,095 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $24,633 | $13,213 | $11,420 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $23,731 | $12,729 | $11,002 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $23,489 | $12,599 | $10,890 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $23,051 | $12,364 | $10,687 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $23,072 | $12,375 | $10,697 |
| 2016 | $2,521 | $22,697 | $12,174 | $10,523 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $21,899 | $11,746 | $10,153 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,283 | $13,025 | $11,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map