1223 Hazel Ave Unit 25 Plainfield, NJ 07060
Estimated Value: $364,396 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
906
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Hazel Ave Unit 25, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and is currently estimated at $450,849, approximately $497 per square foot. 1223 Hazel Ave Unit 25 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Maxson Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Barnett Mark and Barnett Makeba
Bought by
Jackson Jerome D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,540
Outstanding Balance
$33,601
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$417,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Barnett Mark and Barnett Makeba
Bought by
Barnett Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Maggie Sue
Bought by
Barnett Mark and Barnett Makeba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jerome D | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barnett Mark | -- | -- | |
| Barnett Mark | $122,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Jerome D | $129,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,697 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $8,611 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $8,611 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $8,425 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $8,351 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $8,328 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $8,328 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $8,153 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $7,954 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $7,792 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $7,562 | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,600 | $36,900 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map