1223 High St Covington, KY 41016
Botany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $167,230
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 High St, Covington, KY 41016 and is currently estimated at $136,058, approximately $139 per square foot. 1223 High St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and St. Agnes School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Barnett Penny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Ross Judy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Penny | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $42,001 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $72,000 | $7,000 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $947 | $72,000 | $7,000 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $959 | $72,000 | $7,000 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $1,007 | $72,000 | $7,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $673 | $40,000 | $3,500 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $670 | $40,000 | $3,500 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $677 | $40,000 | $3,500 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $690 | $40,000 | $3,500 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $699 | $40,000 | $5,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $719 | $19,000 | $5,000 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $417 | $19,000 | $5,000 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map