1223 N Mclean St Lincoln, IL 62656
Estimated Value: $73,494 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 N Mclean St, Lincoln, IL 62656 and is currently estimated at $99,374, approximately $108 per square foot. 1223 N Mclean St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Washington-Monroe Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Lincoln Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Wolpert John C and Wolpert James D
Bought by
Crane Christopher A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Christopher A | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $25,010 | $6,540 | $18,470 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $23,370 | $6,110 | $17,260 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $21,640 | $5,660 | $15,980 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $20,220 | $5,290 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $19,410 | $5,080 | $14,330 |
| 2020 | $806 | $19,120 | $5,000 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $767 | $18,740 | $4,900 | $13,840 |
| 2018 | $739 | $18,370 | $4,800 | $13,570 |
| 2017 | $735 | $18,370 | $4,800 | $13,570 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $18,360 | $4,800 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $17,390 | $4,640 | $12,750 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $17,390 | $4,640 | $12,750 |
| 2013 | $1,700 | $16,500 | $4,400 | $12,100 |
| 2012 | $1,700 | $16,800 | $4,480 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map