1223 N Miami Blvd Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 N Miami Blvd, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $219,223, approximately $249 per square foot. 1223 N Miami Blvd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eastway Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Starr Todd C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Smith James Legrant
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Smith James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,123
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Patton Corey and Patton Alexis
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,123
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Hard Times Llc
Bought by
Patton Corey and Patton Alexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Todd C | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Smith James L | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $73,844 | None Available | |
| Patton Corey | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith James L | $43,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Corey | $61,200 | |
| Closed | Patton Corey | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $210,676 | $108,900 | $101,776 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $75,369 | $27,180 | $48,189 |
| 2023 | $965 | $75,369 | $27,180 | $48,189 |
| 2022 | $965 | $75,369 | $27,180 | $48,189 |
| 2021 | $960 | $75,369 | $27,180 | $48,189 |
| 2020 | $938 | $75,369 | $27,180 | $48,189 |
| 2019 | $938 | $75,369 | $27,180 | $48,189 |
| 2018 | $680 | $50,146 | $15,100 | $35,046 |
| 2017 | $675 | $50,146 | $15,100 | $35,046 |
| 2016 | $652 | $50,146 | $15,100 | $35,046 |
| 2015 | $871 | $62,889 | $21,015 | $41,874 |
| 2014 | $871 | $62,889 | $21,015 | $41,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map