1223 N Rock City Rd Ridott, IL 61067
Estimated Value: $120,606 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 N Rock City Rd, Ridott, IL 61067 and is currently estimated at $178,652, approximately $87 per square foot. 1223 N Rock City Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,282 | $30,597 | $6,428 | $24,169 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $30,597 | $6,428 | $24,169 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $28,349 | $5,956 | $22,393 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $28,349 | $5,956 | $22,393 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $28,349 | $5,956 | $22,393 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $27,793 | $5,839 | $21,954 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $27,049 | $5,683 | $21,366 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $26,427 | $5,683 | $20,744 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $25,948 | $5,496 | $20,452 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $25,565 | $5,415 | $20,150 |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $26,830 | $5,683 | $21,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map