1223 N Washington St Bismarck, ND 58501
Capital District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 N Washington St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $277,880, approximately $125 per square foot. 1223 N Washington St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Luttrell Teresa M
Bought by
Weigel Robert and Weigel Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,987
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Morast Connie C
Bought by
Luttrell Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigel Robert | $128,900 | -- | |
| Luttrell Theresa M | $117,900 | Guaranty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weigel Robert | $128,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Luttrell Theresa M | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $130,350 | $28,000 | $102,350 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $120,750 | $25,000 | $95,750 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $120,750 | $25,000 | $95,750 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $108,100 | $25,000 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $101,050 | $23,000 | $78,050 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $97,150 | $23,000 | $74,150 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $92,500 | $23,000 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $92,500 | $23,000 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $92,500 | $18,000 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map