1223 Pilot Knob Rd Kattskill Bay, NY 12844
Estimated Value: $393,745 - $980,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Pilot Knob Rd, Kattskill Bay, NY 12844 and is currently estimated at $673,915, approximately $425 per square foot. 1223 Pilot Knob Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Lake George Elementary School and Lake George Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Fischer Lawrence
Bought by
Fischer Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Fischer Lawrence
Bought by
Fischer Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Lawrence | -- | Richard Rowland | |
| Fischer Lawrence | -- | Richard Rowlands |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $321,360 | $83,200 | $238,160 |
| 2024 | $3,602 | $309,000 | $80,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $286,000 | $32,200 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $286,000 | $32,200 | $253,800 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $260,000 | $32,200 | $227,800 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $260,000 | $32,200 | $227,800 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $260,000 | $32,200 | $227,800 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $260,000 | $32,200 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $260,000 | $32,200 | $227,800 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $260,000 | $32,200 | $227,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,000 | $32,200 | $227,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $32,200 | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map