1223 Semora Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $90,949 - $228,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
894
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Semora Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $156,237, approximately $174 per square foot. 1223 Semora Rd is a home with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Marshall L and Johnson Joyce G
Bought by
Johnson Marshall L and Johnson Joyce G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Marshall L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Marshall L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $74,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $350 | $44,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $350 | $44,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $349 | $44,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $339 | $44,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $303 | $39,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $307 | $39,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $288 | $39,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $284 | $39,672 | $0 | $0 |