1223 Waugh Dr Houston, TX 77019
Montrose Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
2,867
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Waugh Dr, Houston, TX 77019. 1223 Waugh Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Wharton Dual Language Academy, Gregory-Lincoln Ed Center, and Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Mcelroy Valerie Vesy and Mcelroy John G
Bought by
Paddy Horans Irish Pub Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paddy Horans Irish Pub Inc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,267 | $2,246,990 | $2,087,640 | $159,350 |
| 2024 | $46,267 | $2,211,251 | $2,087,640 | $123,611 |
| 2023 | $46,267 | $2,201,940 | $2,087,640 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $38,908 | $1,767,015 | $1,652,715 | $114,300 |
| 2021 | $37,303 | $1,600,551 | $1,478,745 | $121,806 |
| 2020 | $38,594 | $1,593,731 | $1,478,745 | $114,986 |
| 2019 | $39,401 | $1,557,060 | $1,478,745 | $78,315 |
| 2018 | $39,262 | $1,551,601 | $1,478,745 | $72,856 |
| 2017 | $41,165 | $1,551,323 | $1,478,745 | $72,578 |
| 2016 | $39,256 | $1,479,385 | $1,478,745 | $640 |
| 2015 | $30,968 | $1,131,442 | $1,130,805 | $637 |
| 2014 | $30,968 | $1,148,829 | $1,148,202 | $627 |
Source: Public Records
Map